Né le 27
Septembre 1950 à Tokyo (Japon)
ACTEUR
FILMOGRAPHIE
1986 - Armed Reponse : de Fred Olen Ray
avec
Lee Van Cleef
1987 - Le
Dernier Empereur (The Last Emperor) : de Bernardo Bertolucci
avec
Joan Chen
1988 - Bulletproof
: de Steve Carver
avec
Henry Silva
• non crédité au générique
- Spellbinder : de Janet Greek
avec M.C.
Gainey
- Jumeaux (Twins) : d’Ivan Reitman
avec Arnold
Schwarzenegger
1989 - Coastwatcher : de Martin Wragge
avec Steven
Ito
- Permis de Tuer (Licence to Kill) : de
John Glen
avec Benicio
Del Toro
-TV L.A. Takedown : de Michael Mann
avec Leo Lee
1990 -TV Murder in Paradise : de Fred Walton
avec Yuji
Okumoto
-TV Vestige of Honor : de Jerry
avec Jason
Scott Lee
1991 - The Perfect Weapon : de Mark DiSalle
avec James
Hong
- Kickboxer 2 : The Road Back : d’Albert
Pyun
avec
Sasha Mitchell
- Dans
les Griffes du Dragon Rouge (Showdown in Little Tokyo) : de Mark L. Lester
avec Brandon Lee
-TV Not of This World : de Jon Hess
avec Xander
Berkeley
-TV Mission of the Shark: The Saga of the
U.S.S. Indianapolis : de Robert Iscove
avec
Dale Dye
1992 - American Me : d’Edward James Olmos
avec Tom
Bower
-TV Raven: Return of the Black Dragons : de
Craig R. Baxley
avec Clyde
Kusatsu
1993 - Nemesis : d’Albert Pyun
avec
Brion James
- Soleil
Levant (Rising Sun) : de Philip Kaufman
avec
Sean Connery
1994 - Natural
Causes : de James Becket
avec
Tim Thomerson
- The
Dangerous : de Maria Dante et Rod Hewitt
avec
John Savage
- Picture Bride : de Kayo Hatta
avec Toshiro
Mifune
-TV Day of Reckoning : de Brian Grant
avec Geoffrey
Lewis
-DO
Lives in Hazard : de Susan Todd
avec
William Forsythe
1995 - Mortal Kombat : de Paul W.S. Anderson
avec Christophe Lambert
- Thunder in Paradise 3 : de Douglas
Schwartz
avec Hulk Hogan
-DO Mortal Kombat: Behind the Scenes :
de Paul W.S. Anderson
avec
Bridgette Wilson
1996 - Soldier Boyz : de Louis Morneau
avec Michael Dudikoff
- White Tiger : de Richard Martin
avec Gary Daniels
- Le
Fantôme du Bengale (The Phantom) : de Simon Wincer
avec Catherine Zeta-Jones
1997 - Top of the World : de Sidney J.
Furie
avec
Tia Carrere
- Danger
Zone : Allan Eastman
avec
Billy Zane
1998 - Vampires
: de John Carpenter
avec James Woods
- Provocateur : de Jim Donovan
avec Nick Mancuso
- Assignment Berlin : de Tony Randel
avec Cliff Robertson
- American Dragons : de Ralph Hemecker
avec Park Joong-Hoon
1999 - Fixations : de Rod Hewitt
avec Eric Michael Cole
- Bridge of Dragons : d’Isaac Florentine
avec Dolph Lundgren
- La
Neige Tombait sur les Cèdres (Snow Falling on Cendars) : de Scott
Hicks
avec
Max von Sydow
-TV Johnny
Tsunami : de Steve Boyum
avec Brandon Baker
2000 - L’Art de la Guerre (The Art of War) :
de Christian Duguay
avec Wesley
Snipes
2001 - The Ghost : de Douglas Jackson
avec Michael
Paul Chan
- Pearl Harbor : de
avec
Mako
- La Planète des Singes (Planet of the
Apes) : de Tim Burton
avec
Michael Clarke Duncan
2004 - Fallacy : de Jeff Jensen
avec Gary
Busey
-CM Bushido : de Dustin Kitchens
avec Kevin Phan
2005 - Elektra : de Rob Bowman
avec Terence Stamp
-CM True Love and Mimosa Tea : de Cam
Eason
avec Greg Watanabe
-CM The Stand Island Drive-In Anthem : de
Ryan Kawamoto
avec Stu
Hirayama
- Mémoires d’une
Geisha (Memoirs of a Geisha) : de Rob Marshall
avec Ken Watanabe
-TV Faith of My Fathers : de Peter Markle
avec Scott
Glenn
2006 -DO The Slanted Screen : de Jeff Adachi
avec
Tzi Ma
2007 - Balls
of Fury : de Ben Garant
avec
Maggie Q
- Blizhniy Boy: The Ultimate Fighter :
d’Erken Ialgashev
avec
Bolo Yeung
© Léo GUILLEUX pour Les Gens du Cinéma (mise à jour 26/09/2006)